• a14142

Registration for the 2019-2020 school year is now open. Registration Fee is $50 for one student or $60 for families with 2 or more students payable to The Conservatory of Movement at the time of registration. Current students are encouraged to register before the end of this session so we can anticipate class size. New students are encouraged to contact Miss Miriam to discuss class placement prior to registration: admin@conservatoryofmovement.com

We will have a open house on Thursday, August 15 from 4:00pm-6:00pm at the Conservatory to answer any questions and to register for classes in person. All students must pre-register before attending classes.

Classes begin Friday, August 16, 2019.

DOCUMENTS:


  • a14142

Due to Alice in Wonderland production week.

(Monday, April 8 – all regular class time)

Tuesday, April 9

4:00pm G3 regular time

4:00pm G4 cancelled please attend at 5:00pm

5:00pm G5 & G4 combined

5:00pm CDT cancelled

6:00pm Major and Intermediate combined

Wednesday, April 10

3.45pm G1 regular time

3.45pm G4 cancelled attend 3:30 Thursday

4:30pm G2 regular time

5:15pm Grade 5 cancelled attend 3:30 Thursday

5:30pm Jazz regular time

6:30pm Jazz cancelled please attend at 5:30pm

6:30pm Marty cancelled

Thursday, April 11

10.30am preschool regular class

3:30pm Intermediate regular time with Grade 4 &5

4:00pm G1H regular time with Grade 3

5.00pm G3 Cancelled please attend at 4:00pm

5:00pm Funk regular class

6:00pm Majors cancelled

Friday, April 12

3:30 adv Found cancelled

4:30 Funk regular time

4:30 pointe regular time

5:30 Intermediate cancelled

Saturday, April 13

All classes at regular time

10:30 No major class

#schedule

20 views0 comments
  • a14142

Due 3/14

  • All costume/recital fee checks are due by Thursday, March 14.

  • If your student has multiple costumes please write the classes on the checks. For example: (G5, Jazz 2)

  • Please make sure your student has been measured!

  • All checks to The Conservatory of Movement.

  • Recital at the Pioneer Center, Saturday, June 8, 2019

Costume + Production Fees Due March 14th

Thursday 10:30 Costume $62.00 + Production fee $50.00 Total $112.00 Wed Jazz 5:30 (Miss Jen) Costume $65.00 Wed Jazz 6:30 (Miss Jen) Costume $60.00 Sat 10:30 Costume $62.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $112.00 Sat Primary 11:30 Costume $79.00 + Production fee $50.00 Costume includes Mary Poppins hat and gloves Total $129.00 Sat Pre-Primary 12:30pm Costume $65.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Includes star wand Total $115.00 Grade 1 Wed 3:45 Costume $62.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $112.00 Grade 1H Costume $65.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $115.00 Grade 2 Costume $65.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $115.00 Grade 3 Costume $65.00 + $50.00 Total $115.00 Grade 4 Costume $65.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $115.00 Grade 5 Costume $70.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $120.00 Wed 6:30 “Fosse” Marty & Deena Costume with Hat $68.00 All Majors Costume $70.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $120.00 Funk 1 Friday 4:30 (Mr. Kris) Costume $65.00 + Production Fee $50.00 Total $115.00 Funk 1 Friday 4:30 (Boys) Costume $60.00 Costume Jacket, Metallic trim tee Funk 2 Thursday 5:00 (Mr. Kris) Costume $65.00

#recital #fees

9 views0 comments

© 2020 by The Conservatory of Movement. Proudly created with Wix.com